Types of Golden Visa in Portugal

 

According with the Law, in order to meet the requirements the applicant must:

  • Purchase of a property/properties ( real estate asset ) in a minimum of € 500.000,00;
  • Set up a company, or buy an existing Portuguese company, and hire at least 10 employees;
  • Invest at least one million Euros in the purchase of derivates or shares in companies at the stock exchange in Portugal.